Privacy Policy

INTRODUCTION
In our company we respect the privacy of all visitors of this website. Therefore, we would like to inform you on how to use your personal data. We encourage you to read this privacy policy to understand our approach to the use of your personal data.
This information is addressed to individuals who carry out any transaction with DC&K NATURAL LUXURY.
This information is addressed to individuals who carry out any transaction with DC&K NATURAL LUXURY. Below we present the information that we must disclose to you in accordance with Articles 13 and 14 of European Regulation 2016/679 on the protection of personal data [hereinafter "Regulation"], and in particular the type of personal data that we may receive directly from you, how to use them, to whom we may disclose them, how we protect and secure them, and your rights regarding your personal data.
For any questions or concerns about your personal information, contact us at info@dcknaturalluxury.com
A. COLLECTION AND PROCESS OF YOUR DATA
1. PROCESS RESPONSIBLE
DCK & NATURAL LUXURY will process the Personal Data collected and disclosed by you through this website (as indicated below) for the purposes described below.
Responsible for processing your personal data is the company DC&K NATURAL LUXURY, Stratigou Tombra 5, 15342, Agia Paraskevi, Attiki, contact details tel .: +30 2106081926, email: info@dcknaturalluxury.com
2. WHAT PERSONAL DATA ARE COLLECTED
For your communication with us through the contact form of this website, you will be asked to provide us with the following Personal Data: Name, e-mail address (e-mail), phone number. Any other personal data that you voluntarily include in your message to us are collected and processed for the purpose of your communication with us and are deleted when process is terminated, as described in detail below.
In case you are already a registered client, in addition to the above you may be asked on a case by case basis for the purpose of your communication to supplement additional address of residence or work and profession.
Our website will never ask you to disclose "sensitive" personal data regarding racial or ethnic origin, political views, religious or philosophical beliefs, trade union membership, health, social welfare and love life, criminal prosecutions or convictions, as well as participation in associations of persons related to the above.
3. PURPOSE AND LEGAL BASIS OF YOUR DATA PROCESSING
We wish to clarify that we only process the personal data absolutely necessary to process or resolve your request.
The above personal data are collected for the following purposes:
a)To service your respective request (contact, offer, product information, order, etc.), which you submit by completing the corresponding contact form on our website.
The legal basis of the processing for this purpose is, on one hand, your consent, which is based on your desire to complete the communication and transaction between us, and on the other hand, our legitimate interest in fulfilling your request and providing the requested service. We understand that the processing of this data is also beneficial to you personally, as long as it allows us to adequately assist you and answer any questions you may have.
b) To directly promote products and services to you (newsletters, offers of products and services of DC&K NATURAL LUXURY).
The legal basis of the processing for this purpose is the provision of your explicit consent, by completing the relevant contact form that exists on our website and in which you have the right to choose for the updates that you will receive from our company.
We want to assure you that your consent will not be used to send you unsolicited messages or to overwhelm you in any way with news / announcements.
4. TERMS FOR SECURITY AND CONFIDENTIALITY
To ensure the security and confidentiality of personal data, DC&K NATURAL LUXURY uses data networks protected, inter alia, by industrial networks (firewalls) and user passwords. With regard to the management of personal data, reasonable measures have been taken to protect the information from loss, misuse, unauthorized access, disclosure, distortion or destruction. Although we cannot guarantee the exclusion of data loss, misuse or distortion, we try to avoid unfortunate circumstances.
5. DATA STORAGE PERIOD
Your personal data processed to satisfy your requests will be kept by the company for the period of time deemed strictly necessary for the fulfillment of these purposes. However, the Company may continue to maintain these data for a longer period of time, as required to protect the Company's interests associated with possible liability in connection with the provision of the service.
Your personal data processed for marketing purposes will be kept by the Company from the time you provide your consent until the time you withdraw your consent. If you revoke your consent, the Data will no longer be used for the above purposes.
The data processed to improve the user experience on the website will be kept for the intervals defined in the Company's Cookies Policy.
6. WHO WILL COMMUNICATE WITH YOU
Only the company DC&K NATURAL LUXURY, Stratigou Tombra 5, 15342, Agia Paraskevi, Attiki, will contact you.
7. ADDRESSEES
For the best and fastest service and for the execution of the required action your personal data are transmitted only to the people of DC&K NATURAL LUXURY.
8. ARE PERSONAL DATA NOTIFIED TO THIRD PARTIES?
Access to the contact details of visitors / users is limited to the employees of our company only. Depending on the nature and content of the requests you submit, your information can be transferred to the competent department of our company for your best service.
Subject to the terms of this data protection policy, we will not disclose your personal data to third parties, much less to third countries or international organizations without your permission, unless we have a legal right or obligation to do so (for example, if required in a legal proceeding or to prevent fraud or other crime) or if we deem it necessary to protect and / or defend our rights, property or personal security, as well as those of our users / customers or other persons.
9. ARE CHILDREN'S PERSONAL DATA PROCESSED?
DC&K NATURAL LUXURY does not solicit or collect personal information from or for children under 16 years of age.
10. WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS WHEN YOU PROVIDE US YOUR DATA?
We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of your personal data and to ensuring that you can exercise your rights under applicable law easily and free of charge by writing us an email at a unique email address (info@dcknaturalluxury.com), simply stating to us the reason for your request and the right you wish to exercise.
In particular, regardless of the purpose or legal basis on which we process your data, you have the following rights:
- Ask us for access to the data we have about you.
- Ask us to correct the data we have
- Ask us to delete your data
- Ask us to restrict the processing of your personal data, which means that in some cases you can ask us to temporarily suspend the processing of the data or to keep it beyond the required time when you need it.
- If you have given us your consent to the processing of your data for any purpose, you also have the right to revoke it at any time.
- When we have the right to process your data based on your consent or for the performance of the contract, you will also have the right to request the portability of your personal data. This means that you will have the right to receive the personal data you have given us in a structured, widely used and machine-readable form, in order to transmit it directly to another legal entity without hindrance on our part.
- In addition, when the processing of your data is based on our legitimate interest, you will also have the right to object to the processing of your data.
In any case, you reserve the right to file a complaint to the competent supervisory authority if you consider that the processing of your personal data is done in violation of applicable law. For more information you can visit the website www.dpa.gr.
Following any of the above actions, our company will provide you with information on the action that takes place within one month of receiving the request. This time limit may be extended by a further two months, if necessary, taking into account the complexity of the request and the number of requests. Our company will provide the relevant information for this extension and for the reasons of the delay.
If the request is made by electronic means, the information is likewise provided by electronic means, unless otherwise indicated.
If we do not take action on your request, we will inform you, within one month of receipt of the request, of the reasons why this was done and of the possibility of lodging a complaint with a supervisory authority and bringing an action.
In case we consider it necessary to confirm your identity, we may ask you for a copy of a document proving your identity.
To exercise your rights, contact our company: tel. +30 210 6081926, and email: info@dcknaturalluxury.com.
Also, in case you find any violation in the processing of your personal data, you have the right to file a complaint to the Personal Data Protection Authority, 1-3 Kifissias Ave., 115 23, Athens, tel. +30 210 6475600, e-mail: contact@dpa.gr
B. PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA DURING YOUR VISIT TO OUR WEBSITE
When you visit our website, you are not required to enter or disclose any information that may be classified as personally identifiable, such as e.g. your name or address or phone number. However, during your visit to our website, certain information may be stored which provides information about how and at what time you visited this website (such as the website from which you may have linked to this website, or the date of your visit, etc.) and do not concern the person per se. This information is stored in order to improve the quality and content of this website. To read more you can visit the link to the policy for the use of cookies on our website (link for COOKIES POLICY). Our company respects your desire for protection and confidentiality of your personal data. Your personal data is stored and processed, according to the above, only if you voluntarily enter it in the respective contact forms.
C. OUR COMPANY POLICY
The company primarily takes care of the protection and security of the personal data it processes. That is why it responsibly handles your personal data, processes it in a confidential and fair manner, solely for the purpose for which it is intended and protects it from any misuse. For the processing of your personal data, the company collects only the personal data that is absolutely necessary and only if you have chosen to provide it. The company does not share any personal data of yours with third parties, for their own commercial use, unless you have expressly given permission to do so. The company considers it its obligation to provide you with clear written, but also oral, information on how to process personal data, which you have provided, so that you know, with absolute transparency the purpose of their processing, the category / categories of recipients and the procedures you can follow to exercise all your legal rights, etc.
The company is expressly committed to the faithful implementation of a strict framework of security and protection of your personal data. Ensuring complete security and protection of personal data, is for the company not just an obligation to comply with regulatory requirements but mainly an indication of offering high quality services and products to its customers, whose data are processed.